Sports

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page
Search dates between And

Alvin Football, varsity

Sept. 15 - v Fort Bend Austin (W) 35-18 Sept. 22 - v Fort Bend Clements (W) 63-14 Sept. 30 - v Clear Lake (L) 34-48 Oct. 6 - v Clear Springs (L) 0-49 Oct. 13 - v Clear Creek (L) 21-27 Oct. 20 - v Dickinson at Dickinson, 7 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Clear Falls at Alvin HiS, 7 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Clear Brook at Clear Brook HS in Friendswood, 7 p.m. Nov. 10 - v Friendswood at Alvin HS, 7 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11677/1/1');return false;" />

Angleton Football, Varsity

Sept. 8 - v El Campo (W) 31-0 Sept. 16 - v Chavez (W) 66-0 Sept. 22 - v Westside (W) 63-7 Sept. 30 - v Terry (W) 49-7 Oct. 6 - v Victoria East (W) 70-0 Oct. 20 - v Lamar Consolidated at Lamar Consolidated HS, 7 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Victoria West at Angleton HS, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Foster at Foster HS, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 10 - v Calhoun at Angleton, 7:30 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11842/1/1');return false;" />

Angleton Youth Basketball

979-215-1563
Click on the title for more information on sign up dates for the upcoming season.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11885/1/1');return false;" />

Brazosport Christian Football

Sept. 8 - v Providence Classical (W) 52-15 Sept. 15 - v Arlington Heights Christian (W) 58-12 Sept. 22 - v Clear Lake Christian (W) 62-0 Sept. 29 - v Faith West Academy (L) 46-86 Oct. 6 - v Community Christian (W) 52-0 Oct. 13 - v Living Stones Christian (W) 56-6 Oct. 20 - v Allen Academy at Allen Academy in Bryan, 7 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Baytown Christian at home, 7 p.m. Nov. 3 - Covenant Christian at home, 7 p.m. Nov. 10 - Alpha Omega Academy at home, 7 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11876/1/1');return false;" />

Brazosport Football, Varsity

Sept. 8 - v Porter (W) 41-37 Sept. 15 - v Cleveland (W) 56-27 Sept. 22 - v Sweeny (L) 7-35 Sept. 29 - v Aransas Pass (W) 69-28 Oct. 6 - v Sealy (W) 54-48 Oct. 13 - v El Campo (L) 28-34 in OT Oct. 20 - v Stafford at Stafford HS, 7 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Bay City at Hopper Field, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Columbia at Columbia HS, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 10 - v Needville at Hopper Field, 7:30 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11843/1/1');return false;" />

Brazoswood Football, Varsity

Sept. 15 - v Lamar Consolidated (W) 35-26 Sept. 22 - v. Conroe (W) 26-22 Sept. 29 - v. Alief Taylor (L) 25-47 Oct. 6 - v. Alief Hastings (L) 12-25 Oct. 13 - v Pearland Dawson (L) 16-51 Oct. 20 - v George Ranch at Hopper Field, 7 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Pearland at Pearland High School, 7 p.m. Nov. 11 - v Alief Elsik at Hopper Field, 2 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11841/1/1');return false;" />

Columbia Football, Varsity

Sept. 1 - v Sweeny (cancelled) Sept. 15 - v Kashmere (W) 60-12 Sept. 22 - v La Marque (W) 29-15 Sept. 29 - v El Campo (L) 7-21 Oct. 6 - v Stafford (W) 20-7 Oct. 13 - v Bay City (L) 14-26 Oct. 27 - v Needville at Needville HS, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Brazosport at Columbia, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 10 - v Sealy at Sealy HS, 7:30 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11844/1/1');return false;" />

Danbury Football, Varsity

Sept. 7 - v Anahuac (L) 20-23 Sept. 15 - v Rice Consolidated (L) 12-48 Sept. 22 - v Ganado (W) 28-7 Sept. 29 - v Boling (L) 0-40 Oct. 6 - v Tidehaven (L) 12-38 Oct. 13 - v Brazos (Wallis) (L) 16-49 Oct. 20 - v Schulenburg at Danbury, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Bloomington at Bloomington, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 3 - v East Bernard at Danbury, 7:30 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11845/1/1');return false;" />

Dawson Football, Varsity

Sept. 8 - v Deer Park (W) 17-14 Sept. 15 - v Summer Creek (L) 14-33 Sept. 21 - v Dobie (W) 38-0 Oct. 5 - v George Ranch (W) 14-13 Oct. 13 - v Brazoswood (W) 51-16 Oct. 20 - v Pearland at Dawson HS, 7 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Alief Elsik at Dawson HS Nov. 3 - v Alief Taylor at Alief Taylor HS, 7 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11846/1/1');return false;" />

Listen Live to Football Games

LIVE audio from home games and, if Internet is available, some away games.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11753/1/1');return false;" />

Living Stones Christian Football

Sept. 22 - v Living Rock Academy (W) 41-40 Sept. 29 - v Baytown Christian (L) 6-52 Oct. 6 - v Faith Academy Oct. 13 - v Brazosport Christian (L) 6-56 Oct. 20 - v Alpha Omega Academy at Alpha Omega in Huntsville, 7 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Community Christian at Community Christian in Orange, 7 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Allen Academy at home, 7 p.m. Nov. 10 - v Covenant Christian at Covenant in Conroe, 7 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11877/1/1');return false;" />

Manvel Football, Varsity

Sept. 15 - v Pearland (W) 45-7 Sept. 21 - v North Shore (W) 24-21 Sept. 29 - v Fort Bend Willowridge (W) 70-14 Oct. 6 - v Galveston Ball (w) 35-7 Oct. 14 - v Fort Bend Marshall (W) 56-27 Oct. 20 - v Fort Bend Elkins at Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Texas City at Texas City HS, 7 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Santa Fe at Santa Fe HS, 7 p.m. Nov. 10 - v Galena Park at Galena Park HS, 7 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11850/1/1');return false;" />

Pearland Football, Varsity

Sept. 15 - v Manvel (L) 7-45 Sept. 22 - v Pasadena Memorial (W) 61-15 Sept. 28 - v Alief Elsik (W) 39-14 Oct. 6 - v Alief Taylor (W) 35-28 Oct. 12 - v Alief Hastings (W) 21-14 Oct. 20 - v Dawson at Dawson HS, 7 p.m. Oct. 27 - v George Ranch at George Ranch HS, 7 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Brazoswood at Pearland HS, 7 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11874/1/1');return false;" />

Shadow Creek Football, Varsity

Sept. 8 - v Jasper - cancelled Sept. 15 - v Marshall (W) 28-21 Sept. 22 - v Kincaid (W) 23-17 Sept. 29 - v Midland Christian (L) 24-36 Oct. 7 - v Silsbee (W) 37-15 Oct. 13 - v All Saints (L) 16-45 Oct. 27 - v Brownwood at Brownwood High School, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 4 - v Glenn at Gupton Stadium, 2 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11889/1/1');return false;" />

Sweeny Football, Varsity

Sept. 1 - v Columbia - cancelled Sept. 15 - v Van Vleck - cancelled Sept. 15 - v Bay City (L) 15-16 Sept. 22 - v Brazosport (W) 7-35 Sept. 29 - v Edna (L) 21-28 Oct. 6 - v KIPP Houston (W) 75-0 Oct. 13 - v Cuero (L) 16-23 Oct. 20 - v Ingleside in Sweeny, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 27 - v Wharton at Wharton HS, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 3 - v Sinton at Sinton HS, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 10 - v Aransas Pass in Sweeny, 7:30 p.m.
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11875/1/1');return false;" />

Upward Basketball, Cheer

Register now for Upward Basketball and Cheer at First Baptist Church Lake Jackson at http://www.fbclj.org/basketball. For boys and girls in grades 1-6. Practices begin in December with games in January and February. REGISTRATION DEADLINE IS OCTOBER 23!
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11928/1/1');return false;" />

West Columbia Charter Football

Oct. 13 - v Bay City (L) 14-26
< input type = "button" value = "Add to cart" class="button-2 product-box-add-to-cart-button" onclick="AjaxCart.addproducttocart_catalog('/addproducttocart/catalog/11878/1/1');return false;" />